2015 O.M.C. Events and Runs
2015 OMC Mandatory Meeting Dates
January 8
March 5
May 7
July 2
September 4 (Barbecue)
November 5
All meetings are at the Fairview Clubhouse at 7 p.m. unless otherwise notified.
OMC Members only.
OMC Challis Spring Run 2015
The run will begin promptly at the Chevron at 8:00 a.m. at Gowen Rd. and I-84.
Boise - Mountain Home - Carey - Arco.
Lunch will be at Pickles in Arco.
Arco - Mackay - Challis.
Overnight lodging will be at Challis Hot Springs for the first 8 guests who make reservations. Call the Challis Hot Springs at (208) 879-4442. Get your own reservations. The remaining riders will make arrangements to stay in town.
Bring money to pay for dinner which will be prepared and served at Challis Hot Springs.
Breakfast will be at Challis Hot Springs. All but those 8 lucky folks who made reservations will have to pay for breakfast at the Hot Springs or eat in town.
We will depart at a time set by the Ride Captain. Time is needed for soaking in the pool. Bring swim suit.
Challis - Stanley - Lowman - Crouch.
Lunch will be in Crouch.
Banks - Horseshoe Bend - Boise.
This run is open only to OMC members and who they invite.
OMC Hagerman Summer Run 2015
The run will begin with breakfast at the Garage Cafe in Notus, Idaho at 8 a.m.
Notus - Wilder - Marsing - Murphy - Grandview - Glenns Ferry - Hagerman.
Overnight lodging will be at Billingsley Creek Lodge (208) 837-4822 or Hagerman Valley Inn at (208) 837-6196. Get your own reservations.
Breakfast will be at the Oxbow Inn in Bliss, Idaho
Bliss - Gooding - Bellevue - Ketchum - Redfish Lake.
Lunch will be at Redfish Lake.
Redfish Lake - Stanley - Lowman - Banks - Horseshoe Bend - Boise.
This ride is only open to OMC members and who they invite.
OMC Joseph Fall Run 2015
The ride will begin with breakfast at the Garage Café in Notus, Idaho at 8 a.m.
Notus - Parma - Nyssa - Baker City - Haines - Elgin.
Lunch will be at the White Horse Cafe in Elgin.
Elgin - Wallowa - Enterprise - Joseph.
Dinner will be at the Stubborn Mule in Joseph.
Overnight lodging will be at the Indian Lodge Motel (541-432-2651) in Joseph, Oregon. Each rider must make their own reservations.
Breakfast will be at the Cheyenne Cafe.
Joseph - Pine Creek - Hells Canyon - Cambridge.
Lunch will be at Mrs. G’s Roadhouse in Cambridge.
Cambridge - Weiser - Payette - Sand Hollow - Middleton.
This ride is open only to OMC members and who they invite.